EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

From left to right: Henry Hathaway, Coach Alan Hathaway, Peyton Feucht, Colin Shurpit and Grace Krahn.

South Eden Robotics Club's team 4410A Technocracy had the best tournament of any team in the clubs history.

They finished the tournament 8-0. They were the captain of the number 1 alliance. They finished 2nd in Programming Skills and 3rd in Robot Skills challenges. They received the Excellence Award (the top award given at an event to a team!) given out by the panel of judges (made up of engineers and engineering instructors) deemed to be the best and most deserving all-around team at the tournament.

These accomplishments earned them an invite to the High School State Tournament and the U.S. Open Championship.


Clubs and Activities

COMMUNITY SERVICE
Advisor: Stephanie Waldschmidt, 920-533-4811, ext 3054, swaldschmidt@csd.k12.wi.us

DRAMA
Advisor: Dan Seidl, 920-533-4811, ext. 3084, dseidl@csd.k12.wi.us

FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)
Advisor: Katie Peterson, 920-533-4811, ext. 3056, kpeterson@csd.k12.wi.us

FCS (Family and Community Service)
Advisor: Danielle Dreher, 920-533-4811, ext. 4029, ddreher@csd.k12.wi.us

FINE ARTS CLUB
Advisors: Erin Nelson, 920-533-4811, ext. 3078, enelson@csd.k12.wi.us
Linda Boehlke, 920-533-4811, ext. 3074, lboehlke@csd.k12.wi.us

FFA (Facebook page)
Advisor: Kristen Hatzinger, 920-533-4811, ext. 3103, khatzinger@csd.k12.wi.us

FORENSICS
Advisors: Michelle Rockelman, 920-533-4811, ext. 3070, mrockelman@csd.k12.wi.us
Allison Mills, 920-533-4811, ext. 3099, amills@csd.k12.wi.us

NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY
Advisors: Craig Ellenbecker, 920-533-4811, ext 3104, cellenbecker@csd.k12.wi.us
Stephanie Waldschmidt, 920-533-4811, ext. 3054, swaldschmidt@csd.k12.wi.us

PEP BAND
Advisor: Dan Gazzola, 920-533-4811, ext 6101, dgazzola@csd.k12.wi.us

PERSPECTIVES
Advisor: Michelle Rockelman, 920-533-3070, ext. 3098, mrockelman@csd.k12.wi.us

PROJECT GRILL
Advisor: Kevin Hein, 920-533-4811, ext. 4019, khein@csd.k12.wi.us

RELAY FOR LIFE
Advisors: Kelly Blanchard, 920-533-4811, ext. 4047, kblanchard@csd.k12.wi.us
Natalie Titus, 920-533-4811, ext 3087, ntitus@csd.k12.wi.us

ROBOTICS
Please see the South Eden Robotics Club website at http://southedenrobotics.com

SPANISH CLUB
Advisor: Mary Ellenbecker, 920-533-4811, ext. 4041, mellenbecker@csd.k12.wi.us
Lisa Schulze, 920-533-4811, ext. 4038, lschulze@csd.k12.wi.us

STAAND (Students Taking Action Against Negative Decisions)
Advisor: Tom Lengyel, 920-533-4811, ext. 3055, tlengyel@csd.k12.wi.us

STUDENT COUNCIL
Advisor: Katie Peterson, 920-533-4811, ext. 3056, kpeterson@csd.k12.wi.us

SWING CHOIR
Advisor: Dan Seidl, 920-533-4811, ext. 3084, dseidl@csd.k12.wi.us

TRAP
Advisor: Kevin Hein, 920-533-4811, ext. 4019, khein@csd.k12.wi.us

YEARBOOK CLUB
Advisor: Jason Gilhaus, 920-533-4811, ext. 3102, mgilhaus@csd.k12.wi.us